Category Archives: Game Schedules

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U17 World Cup 2018

Batang Gilas will play in the 2018 FIBA U17 World Cup from June 30 to July 8 in Rosario and Santa Fe, Argentina. There will be 16 teams competing for the Gold Medal, Philippines is in Group D with France, Croatia and Argentina.

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U17 World Cup 2018
Sat, June 30, 4:30am vs Croatia
Sun, July 1, 5:15am vs France

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule

Janine Pontejos and David Carlos will represent Philippines in the Shoot Out Competition and Slam Dunk Competition Finals.

FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule

Final Day of the 2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup at the Philippine Arena today, June 12 including the Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals and also the finals of the Shoot Out and Slam Dunk Contest.

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule
12:50pm – Serbia vs Mongolia (Men)
1:15pm – Latvia vs Poland (Men)

Philippine Team Schedule for FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018

Philippines will participate in the Men’s and Women’s Division of the 2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup at the Philippine Arena from June 8-12.

Philippines Roster FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2018

Philippine 3×3 Men’s Team Schedule:
Saturday, June 9
3:10pm vs Brazil

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Women’s Full Schedule

Our Philippine 3×3 Women’s Team composed of Afril Bernardino, Jack Danielle Animam, Gemma Miranda and Janine Pontejos will also participate in the 2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup from June 8-12, 2018 at the Philippine Arena.

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Full Schedule (Women’s Division)
June 8
11:30am – France vs Argentina
11:50am – Kazakhstan vs Switzerland

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Full Schedule

2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup from June 8-12, 2018 at the Philippine Arena. FIBA 3×3 World Cup will have 20 Teams for the Men’ Division and 20 Teams for the Women’s Division.

FIBA 3x3 World Cup Full Schedule

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Full Schedule (Men’s Division)
June 8
12:10pm – Poland vs Ecuador
12:30pm – Estonia vs Japan

Gilas Pilipinas Cadets Schedule for FilOil Flying V Preseason Premier Cup

The 2018 Chooks-to-Go FilOil Flying V Preseason Premier Cup will start on April 21 at the FilOil Flying V Arena in San Juan.

Gilas Pilipinas Cadets Schedule for FilOil Flying V Preseason Premier Cup

Gilas Pilipinas Cadets Schedule for FilOil Flying V Preseason Premier Cup
Game 1: April 21, 6:30pm – Gilas Cadets vs Ateneo
Game 2: April 27, 6:30pm – Gilas Cadets vs La Salle

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U16 Asia 2018

Batang Gilas is in Group B with Australia and Malaysia in the 2018 FIBA U16 Asian Championship to be held in Foshan, China from April 2-8.

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U16 Asia 2018

Batang Gilas Schedule for 2018 FIBA U16 Asian Championship
Monday, April 2, 1pm vs Malaysia
Wednesday, April 4, 11am vs Australia

Gilas Pilipinas FIBA Qualifiers Window 3 Schedule

2019 FIBA World Cup Asian Qualifiers Window 3 period from June 28-July 2, 2018.

Gilas Pilipinas FIBA Qualifiers Window 3 Schedule
Friday, June 29, 7pm – Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan
Chinese-Taipei vs Gilas Pilipinas