Category Archives: Game Schedules

2015 FIBA 3×3 U18 Format and Schedule

2015-fiba-3x3-u18-world-championships-pool

Philippines (#17) is included in Pool A with Hungary (#1), Poland (#8), Kazakhstan (#9), Uruguay (#16) and Russia (#24) in the 2015 FIBA 3×3 U18 World Championships to be held at Debrecen, Hungary from June 4-7, 2015.

2015 FIBA 3×3 U18 World Championships Format
Single round robin then top 4 teams from each Pool will advance to the Round of 16 then play knockout games all the way to the Finals.

Philippine 3×3 U18 Team Schedule for 2015 FIBA 3×3 U18 World Championships
June 4, 2015
4:50pm – Poland vs Philippines
7:20pm – Hungary vs Philippines
June 5, 2015

2015 SEA Games Basketball Schedule

2015 Southeast Asian Games Singapore

2015 SEA Games Basketball from June 9-15, 2015 at OCBC Arena, Singapore! Gilas Cadets will represent Philippines in the 2015 SEA Games!

Groups
Group A – Singapore, Thailand, Cambodia, Myanmar and Vietnam
Group B – Philippines, Malaysia, Indonesia and Timor Leste
Top 2 Teams from each group will advance to the Semifinals

2015 SEA Games Basketball Schedule
Tuesday, June 9, 2015
11am – Cambodia vs Thailand
4pm – Indonesia vs Timor Leste
8pm – Singapore vs Myanmar

Wednesday, June 10, 2015
11am – Myanmar vs Cambodia
1pm – Indonesia vs Philippines
8pm – Vietnam vs Singapore

2015 SEABA Championship Schedule

Gilas Pilipinas Cadets coached by Tab Baldwin will represent Philippines in the 2015 SEABA Championship for Men from April 27 to May 1, 2015 at OCBC Arena, Singapore.

SEABA Championship

Participating Teams: Brunei, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Philippines and Singapore.

The Top 3 Teams in the 2015 Southeast Asia Basketball Association (SEABA) Championship will qualify for the 2015 FIBA Asia Championship.

Watch SEABA Championship Live at 2015 SEABA Championship Livestreaming

2015 SEABA Championship Schedule:
Monday, April 27
4pm – Brunei vs Malaysia
6pm – Indonesia vs Philippines

FIBA 3×3 World Tour Final Schedule

2014 FIBA 3×3 World Tour Final
October 11-12, 2014 – Xebio Arena, Sendai, Japan

2014 FIBA 3x3 World Tour Final Schedule

2014 FIBA 3×3 World Tour Final Schedule
Saturday, October 11, 2014
Pool A
12:20pm – Novi Sad (SRB) vs Denver (USA)
1:50pm – Denver (USA) vs Santos (BRA)
3:35pm – Santos (BRA) vs Novi Sad (SRB)

Pool B
12:40pm – Bucharest (ROU) vs Sao Paulo (BRA)
2:10pm – Sao Paulo (BRA) vs Manila West (PHI)
3:55pm – Manila West (PHI) vs Bucharest (ROU)

Asian Games Ranking for 7th Place: Philippines vs Mongolia

Gilas Pilipinas

Gilas Pilipinas will face Mongolia in the 2014 Asian Games Ranking for 7th Place on October 1, 2014, 2:15pm in Incheon, South Korea.

Asian Games Ranking 5th-8th Place: Philippines vs China

Paul Lee Gilas Pilipinas

Gilas Pilipinas will face China in the 2014 Asian Games Ranking for 5th-8th Place on September 29, 2014, 3:15pm in Incheon, South Korea.

Asian Games Quarterfinals: Philippines vs Kazakhstan

Japeth Aguilar vs Kazakhstan

Gilas Pilipinas will face Kazakhstan in the 2014 Asian Games Quarterfinal Round on September 28, 2014, 2:15pm in Incheon, South Korea. (Live on TV5)

Asian Games Quarterfinals: Philippines vs South Korea

Ranidel de Ocampo vs South Korea

Gilas Pilipinas will face South Korea in the 2014 Asian Games Quarterfinal Round on September 27, 2014, 1pm in Incheon, South Korea. (Live on TV5)