Category Archives: Game Schedules

FIBA U18 Asian Championship Quarterfinals Schedule

Batang Gilas will face Bahrain in the quarterfinals of the 2018 FIBA U18 Asian Championship in Thailand on August 9, 1:45pm.

Batang Gilas for FIBA U18 Asia

2018 FIBA U18 Asian Championship Quarterfinals Schedule
Thursday, August 9 (Manila Time)
11:30am – Iran vs New Zealand
1:45pm – Philippines vs Bahrain

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U18 Asian Championship 2018

Batang Gilas will participate in the 2018 FIBA U18 Asian Championship from August 5-11, 2018 in Nonthaburi, Thailand.

Batang Gilas for FIBA U18 Asia

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U18 Asian Championship 2018
Sunday, August 5, 9pm vs Lebanon

Gilas Pilipinas FIBA Qualifiers 2nd Round Schedule

2019 FIBA World Cup Asian Qualifiers 2nd Round will start on September 13 and will feature 3 window periods in Sep 2018, Nov/Dec 2018 and Feb 2019.

Gilas Pilipinas FIBA Qualifiers 2nd Round Schedule
Thursday, September 13 – Baluan Sholak Sport Palace, Almaty, Iran
Iran vs Gilas Pilipinas

NLEX and Blackwater Asia League Summer Super 8 Schedule

Asia League Summer Super 8

NLEX Road Warriors and Blackwater Elite will represent Philippines in the 2018 Asia League Summer Super 8 from July 17-22, 2018 in Macau.

NLEX Road Warriors Asia League Summer Super 8 Schedule
July 17, 3pm vs Formosa Dreamers

Philippines Schedule for Jones Cup 2018

Recent UAAP and FilOil Flying V Champion Ateneo Blue Eagles will represent Philippines in the 2018 William Jones Cup from July 14-22, 2018 at the Xinzhuang Gymnasium, New Taipei City, Taiwan. Ateneo is currently being coached by former Gilas Pilipinas Head Coach Tab Baldwin.

Philippines Schedule for Jones Cup 2018

Philippines Schedule for Jones Cup 2018
July 15, 5pm vs Chinese-Taipei White
July 16, 5pm vs South Korea

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U17 World Cup 2018

Batang Gilas will play in the 2018 FIBA U17 World Cup from June 30 to July 8 in Rosario and Santa Fe, Argentina. There will be 16 teams competing for the Gold Medal, Philippines is in Group D with France, Croatia and Argentina.

Batang Gilas Schedule for FIBA U17 World Cup 2018
Sun, July 1, 4:30am vs Croatia
Mon, July 2, 5:15am vs France

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule

Janine Pontejos and David Carlos will represent Philippines in the Shoot Out Competition and Slam Dunk Competition Finals.

FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule

Final Day of the 2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup at the Philippine Arena today, June 12 including the Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Finals and also the finals of the Shoot Out and Slam Dunk Contest.

FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018 Final Day Schedule
12:50pm – Serbia vs Mongolia (Men)
1:15pm – Latvia vs Poland (Men)

Philippine Team Schedule for FIBA 3×3 World Cup 2018

Philippines will participate in the Men’s and Women’s Division of the 2018 FIBA 3×3 World Cup at the Philippine Arena from June 8-12.

Philippines Roster FIBA 3x3 World Cup 2018

Philippine 3×3 Men’s Team Schedule:
Saturday, June 9
3:10pm vs Brazil