2016 PBA D-League Draft Results

Jeron Teng was the No. 1 Pick in the 2016 PBA D-League Draft chosen by AMA University Titans. The 2017 PBA D-League Aspirants Cup will start on January 19, 2017 at Ynares Sports Arena, Pasig City.

Fil-Am Jason Brickman dropped to the 4th round and was chosen by Tanduay Rhum Masters.

Complete 2016 PBA D-League Draft Results
First Round
1. AMA: Jeron Teng (DLSU)
2. Tanduay: Jom Sollano (Letran)
3. Racal: Junjun Gabriel (San Lorenzo)
4. Cafe France: Patrick Aquino (CEU)
5. Wangs: G-Boy Babilonia (Ateneo)
6. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Jayson Grimaldo (MLQU)
7. Cignal-San Beda: Davon Potts (San Beda)
8. Batangas: Wilmar Anderson (UB)

Second Round
1. AMA: Jeepy Faundo (UST)
2. Tanduay: Monbert Arong (FEU)
3. Racal: Jerrick Balanza (Letran)
4. Cafe France: Mishaal Veron (CEU)
5. Wangs: Justin Arana (UST)
6. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Nikko Lao (MLQU)
7. Cignal-San Beda: Robert Bolick (San Beda)
8. Batangas: Jon Macasaet (UST)

Third Round
1. AMA: Mario Bonleon (UST)
2. Tanduay: Paul Varilla (UE)
3. Racal: Mac Tallo (SWU)
4. Cafe France: Orlan Wamar (CEU)
5. Wangs: Chris Lalata (St. Francis)
6. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Jaymark Mallari (MLQU)
7. Cignal-San Beda: AC Soberano (San Beda)
8. Batangas: Chris Dela Pena (Letran)

Fourth Round
1. AMA: Renz Palma (UE)
2. Tanduay: Jason Brickman (Long Island)
3. Racal: Daryl Singontiko (Perpetual)
4. Cafe France: Alvin Capobres (San Sebastian)
5. Wangs: Michael Ayonayon (Sienna College)
6. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Juan Baliday (MLQU)
7. Cignal-San Beda: Calvin Oftana (SBC)
8. Batangas: Thomas de Guzman (Sacramento State)

Fifth Round
1. AMA: PJ Barua (La Salle)
2. Tanduay: Andreas Cahilig (Amang Rodriguez)
3. Racal: Jon Sheriff (UST)
4. Cafe France: Allyn Bulanadi (San Sebastian)
5. Wangs: Ervin Lacsamana (St. Francis)
6. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Gianne Rivera (MLQU)
7. Cignal-San Beda: John Bahio (San Beda)
8. Batangas:JR Yasa (PCU)

Sixth Round
1. AMA: Sabah Cox (CDO College)
2. Racal: AJ Coronel (Perpetual)
3. Cafe France: Justin Mercado (San Sebastian)
4. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Justine Padua (MLQU)
5. Cignal-San Beda: Joe Presbitero (San Beda)
6. Batangas: Lucky Mangabang (UB)

Seventh Round
1. AMA: Jason Riley (Marian U)
2. Racal: Thomas Torres (La Salle)
3. Cafe France: Caesar Ortega (USC)
4. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Allan Dela Cruz (MLQU)
5. Cignal-San Beda: Kenneth Alas (San Beda)
6. Batangas: Mark Carongoy (San Lorenzo)

Eighth Round
1. AMA: Kim Pojol (Corson HS)
2. Racal: Regie Basibas (UST)
3. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Alexander Unsay (MLQU)
4. Cignal-San Beda picks Kyle Carlos (San Beda)
5. Batangas picks Greco Magbuhos (Lyceum)

Ninth Round
1. AMA: Matthew Bernabe (Letran)
2. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Miguel Plata (Manila)
3. Cignal-San Beda: Krenz Carlos (NSW)
4. Batangas: Justin Ada (LPU-Laguna)

Tenth Round
1. AMA: Jay-Ar Gaco (Arellano)
2. Victoria Sports-MLQU: Harold Butron (Adamson)
3. Batangas: Earvin Mendoza (St. Clare-Caloocan)

Eleventh Round
1. Victoria-MLQU: Yankie Haruna (St. Benilde)
2. Batangas: Benhur Lascano (De Ocampo-Memorial)

Twelfth Round
1. Victoria-MLQU: Marvin Lee (UST)
2. Batangas: Kiervin Revadavia (St. Vincent)

Thirteenth Round
1. Batangas: Cedric De Joya (UB)

Fourteenth Round
1. Batangas: Don Carlo Fortu (UP)

Fifteenth Round
1. Batangas: Raymond Inciong (BSU)

Sixteenth Round:
1. Batangas: Jose Mari Bautista (Lyceum)

Seventeenth Round:
1. Batangas: Mark Cailao (LPU-Laguna)

Eighteenth Round:
1. Batangas: Dahrrel Caranguian (De Ocampo Memorial)





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *